Home › Funnels and landing pages › Outgrow
Outgrow pricing
Interactive calculators and tools, where a quiz alone is not enough.
What Outgrow actually costs
The monthly figure at that many leads, which is what Outgrow charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.
- 250 leads
- $22Freelancer Limited
- 1,000 leads
- $45Freelancer Pro
- 7,500 leads
- $115Essentials
- 50,000 leads
- $720Business
Every published plan
Read off Outgrow’s own pricing page, last checked 14 Oct 2026.
Monthly billing is $22, $45, $115 and $720; annual billing brings those to $14, $25, $95 and $600 a month. Priced by lead-form submissions a month. A separate Free Forms and Surveys plan ($0, 100 leads a month) covers forms and surveys only, not the quizzes and calculators Outgrow is bought for, so it is not counted as a free plan here.
| Plan | Per month | Includes | Over that |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freelancer Limited | $22 | up to 250 leads | not published |
| Freelancer Pro | $45 | up to 1,000 leads | not published |
| Essentials | $115 | up to 7,500 leads | not published |
| Business | $720 | up to 50,000 leads | not published |
Who it suits
Built for: Interactive calculators and tools, where a quiz alone is not enough.
Is it the right one for you?
Outgrow is one of 20 platforms on this site. The shortlist asks 6 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.
Build your shortlist