Home › Website software › Kinsta
Kinsta pricing
A WordPress site whose owner wants speed, security and support handled, from one site up to twenty on one account.
What Kinsta actually costs
The monthly figure at that many sites, which is what Kinsta charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.
- 1 site
- $35Launch
- 2 sites
- $69Build
- 5 sites
- $99Expand
- 10 sites
- $169Scale
Every published plan
Read off Kinsta’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.
Six named plans, Launch to Lead, each covering a set number of WordPress installs with an estimated monthly visits figure (Kinsta says visits are an estimate of what the bandwidth supports and are not metered; the bandwidth is the real limit). Billed annually is two months off: the page shows the per-month figure recorded here and the yearly total ($350, $590, $690, $990, $1,690, $2,990). Launch has the first month free; the FAQ gives a 30-day money-back guarantee on the others. Extra sites are $30 a month each. The same page still sells the older ladder at the same price points: Single plans from $35 (35,000 visits) to $375 (750,000 visits) and WP 2 to WP 40 ($70, $115, $225, $340, $450 for 2, 5, 10, 20, 40 installs), each in a bandwidth or a visits variant; Launch to Lead gives more visits for the same money at every site count, so that is the ladder recorded. Agency starts at $340 and Enterprise at $500; neither is a tier.
| Plan | Per month | Includes | Over that |
|---|---|---|---|
| Launch | $35 | up to 1 site | not published |
| Launch Plus | $59 | up to 1 site | not published |
| Build | $69 | up to 2 sites | not published |
| Expand | $99 | up to 5 sites | not published |
| Scale | $169 | up to 10 sites | not published |
| Lead | $299 | up to 20 sites | then $30 per extra site |
Before you sign up
- Contract
- Monthly or annual (two months off); first month free on Launch; 30-day money-back on the other plans
Who it suits
Built for: A WordPress site whose owner wants speed, security and support handled, from one site up to twenty on one account.
Weak at: The entry price is $35 a month for one site, so it is not for a small site on a small budget, and the visits figure is an estimate of what the bandwidth supports rather than an allowance you can hold it to.
Kinsta compared, head to head
The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.
Is it the right one for you?
Kinsta is one of 17 website builders and WordPress hosts on this site. The shortlist asks 7 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.
Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternativesMake something like Kinsta? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.