Home › CRM › HoneyBook

HoneyBook pricing

A solo or two-person service business (photographers, planners, designers, consultants) that wants proposals, contracts, invoices, scheduling and a client portal in one flat-priced tool.

$29a month to start
Try HoneyBook

What HoneyBook actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what HoneyBook charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$29Starter
3 users
$109Premium
5 users
$109Premium
10 users
$109Premium

Every published plan

Read off HoneyBook’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Flat plans, not per user. Starter $36, Essentials $59 and Premium $129 a month billed monthly; $29, $49 and $109 a month billed yearly. Essentials allows up to 2 team members and Premium unlimited; the pricing page states no cap for Starter, so it is treated as one user. Unlimited clients and projects on every plan. Card processing fees (from 2.7% + 10 cents) are on top of the subscription. 30-day free trial, no card. US pricing.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
Starter$29 at annual billingup to 1 usernot published
Essentials$49 at annual billingup to 2 usersnot published
Premium$109 at annual billingunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Free trial
30 days
Contract
Monthly or annual

Who it suits

Built for: A solo or two-person service business (photographers, planners, designers, consultants) that wants proposals, contracts, invoices, scheduling and a client portal in one flat-priced tool.

Weak at: The team cap of 2 on Essentials means a growing team pays $109 a month on Premium, there is no two-way email sync or bulk email on the page, and the pricing is US-only.

HoneyBook compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

HoneyBook is one of 22 CRMs for small service businesses on this site. The shortlist asks 7 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like HoneyBook? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.