Home › Scheduling › Google Calendar appointment schedules

Google Calendar appointment schedules pricing

A business already paying for Google Workspace Business Standard or above that wants a booking page with Meet links, email reminders and Stripe payments without another subscription.

What Google Calendar appointment schedules actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what Google Calendar appointment schedules charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$8.40Business Starter
2 users
$16.80Business Starter
5 users
$42Business Starter
10 users
$84Business Starter

Every published plan

Read off Google Calendar appointment schedules’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Appointment schedules are part of Google Workspace, not a separate product, so the price is the Workspace seat. Per user per month: Business Starter $8.40 flexible or $7 on a one-year commitment gives each user ONE booking page with none of the premium features; Business Standard ($16.80 or $14) and Business Plus ($26.40 or $22) add the premium set: multiple schedules and booking pages, automatic email reminders, availability across multiple calendars, Stripe payments, email verification, secondary calendars and up to 20 co-hosts. Enterprise is quoted. The page shows 50% off for the first 3 months for new customers (another footnote says 12 months for the first 20 users). Business plans cap at 300 users. A personal Google account gets one free booking page; Workspace Individual and Google One Premium also unlock premium features but were not priced here. No SMS reminders anywhere.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
Business Starter$8.40 per userup to 300 usersnot published
Business Standard$16.80 per userup to 300 usersnot published
Business Plus$26.40 per userup to 300 usersnot published
EnterpriseFreeunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Free trial
14 days
Contract
Flexible (monthly, cancel any time) or one-year commitment billed monthly

Who it suits

Built for: A business already paying for Google Workspace Business Standard or above that wants a booking page with Meet links, email reminders and Stripe payments without another subscription.

Weak at: No routing, round robin, team pages, SMS or intake workflows, and the one-page Starter version has no reminders or payments, so a team booking sales calls or a studio running classes will outgrow it fast.

Google Calendar appointment schedules compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

Google Calendar appointment schedules is one of 17 scheduling and appointment booking tools on this site. The shortlist asks 6 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like Google Calendar appointment schedules? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.