Home › Scheduling › Acuity Scheduling

Acuity Scheduling pricing

A service business (salon, clinic, coach, trainer) booking paid appointments for a few staff, where deposits, intake forms, packages and reminders matter more than team routing.

What Acuity Scheduling actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what Acuity Scheduling charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$20Starter
2 users
$34Standard
5 users
$34Standard
10 users
$69Premium

Every published plan

Read off Acuity Scheduling’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Flat plans, not per user: the price buys a number of calendars (staff members or locations), 1 on Starter, up to 6 on Standard, up to 36 on Premium. Monthly billing is $20, $34 and $69; annual billing is $16, $27 and $55 a month. Enterprise (unlimited calendars) is quoted. 7-day trial, no card. Starter has no SMS reminders, packages or memberships; the AI booking assistant, HIPAA BAA and custom API are Premium only. Prices exclude tax. The plans were once called Emerging, Growing and Powerhouse.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
Starter$20up to 1 usernot published
Standard$34up to 6 usersnot published
Premium$69up to 36 usersnot published
EnterpriseFreeunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Free trial
7 days
Contract
Monthly or annual; cancel any time, no set-up or cancellation fees

Who it suits

Built for: A service business (salon, clinic, coach, trainer) booking paid appointments for a few staff, where deposits, intake forms, packages and reminders matter more than team routing.

Weak at: No free plan, no round robin or lead routing on the pricing page, and the calendar caps mean a growing team steps from $34 to $69 a month to get past six staff.

Acuity Scheduling compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

Acuity Scheduling is one of 17 scheduling and appointment booking tools on this site. The shortlist asks 6 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like Acuity Scheduling? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.