Home › CRM › Pipedrive

Pipedrive pricing

A sales team that lives in a visual deal pipeline and wants automation, email sync, scheduling and e-signature contracts added one plan at a time.

$24per user a month to start
Try Pipedrive

What Pipedrive actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what Pipedrive charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$24Lite
3 users
$72Lite
5 users
$120Lite
10 users
$240Lite

Every published plan

Read off Pipedrive’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Four plans priced per seat, each with a 14-day trial and no minimum seats. Billed monthly: Lite $24, Growth $49, Premium $79, Ultimate $99 per seat; billed annually the same seats are $14, $39, $59 and $79 a month (Pipedrive says save up to 42%). Pipedrive caps leads plus deals rather than contacts: 2,500 per user on Lite, 5,000 per user on Growth, 15,000 per company on Premium (support article). Add-ons on the pricing page start from $32.50 (LeadBooster), $16.66 (Projects), $13.33 (Campaigns email marketing), $41 (Web Visitors) and $32.50 (Smart Docs) a month. These Lite/Growth/Premium/Ultimate plans replaced Essential/Advanced/Professional/Power/Enterprise in 2025; an Enterprise plan is no longer shown on the page.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
Lite$24 per userunlimited usersnot published
Growth$49 per userunlimited usersnot published
Premium$79 per userunlimited usersnot published
Ultimate$99 per userunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Free trial
14 days
Contract
Monthly or annual; cancel any time

Who it suits

Built for: A sales team that lives in a visual deal pipeline and wants automation, email sync, scheduling and e-signature contracts added one plan at a time.

Weak at: There is no free plan, email sync only arrives at $49 a seat on Growth, and calling, email marketing, lead capture forms and projects are paid add-ons rather than included, so the headline $14 is not what a working sales team pays.

Pipedrive compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

Pipedrive is one of 22 CRMs for small service businesses on this site. The shortlist asks 7 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like Pipedrive? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.