Home › CRM › Zoho CRM

Zoho CRM pricing

A growing sales team that wants a deep, configurable CRM with built-in calling, mass email, quoting and AI, at a per-user price well under the big names.

Freeto start
Try Zoho CRM

What Zoho CRM actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what Zoho CRM charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$0Free
3 users
$0Free
5 users
$100Standard
10 users
$200Standard

Every published plan

Read off Zoho CRM’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Priced per user with no minimum. Free edition for up to 3 users. Billed monthly: Standard $20, Professional $35, Enterprise $50, Ultimate $65 per user; billed yearly: $14, $23, $40 and $52 a month. Ultimate is not shown as a card on the pricing page (it is described in the FAQ as the edition for large bespoke deployments) but is priced in the page's own price file and on the comparison page. 15-day free trial, no credit card, pay as you go monthly or yearly. Local taxes may apply. Zoho CRM Plus (sales, marketing and service together) starts at $20 per user per month and is a separate product. The prices are drawn from Zoho's own pricing JSON, which the weekly checker cannot read as a page; they are verified by hand.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
FreeFreeup to 3 usersnot published
Standard$20 per userunlimited usersnot published
Professional$35 per userunlimited usersnot published
Enterprise$50 per userunlimited usersnot published
Ultimate$65 per userunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Free trial
15 days
Contract
Monthly or yearly, pay as you go, no contract

Who it suits

Built for: A growing sales team that wants a deep, configurable CRM with built-in calling, mass email, quoting and AI, at a per-user price well under the big names.

Weak at: Its own page points first-timers at Bigin instead, and the Free edition is contact management only (no email integration, pipelines or mass email), so the real entry point is Standard at $20 a user monthly.

Zoho CRM compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

Zoho CRM is one of 22 CRMs for small service businesses on this site. The shortlist asks 7 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like Zoho CRM? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.