Home › CRM › HubSpot

HubSpot pricing

A small team that wants marketing, sales, service and a website in one subscription, starting on a real free CRM and paying per seat as it grows.

Freeto start
Try HubSpot

What HubSpot actually costs

The monthly figure at that many users, which is what HubSpot charges by. Same engine the shortlist quiz uses, so these cannot disagree with it.

1 user
$0Free
3 users
$60Starter
5 users
$100Starter
10 users
$200Starter

Every published plan

Read off HubSpot’s own pricing page, last checked 22 Oct 2026.

Priced per seat on one Customer Platform page (hubspot.com/pricing/sales now redirects to hubspot.com/pricing, which still carries the title Sales Software Pricing). The free CRM is $0 for up to 2 users. Starter lists at $20 per seat per month on either billing period (a new-customer promotion shows $10 monthly or $7 annually for a limited time, not recorded) and, per the page's own FAQ, 'Starter plans can add up to 10 paid users'. Professional is $100 per seat paying monthly or $90 paid annually; Enterprise is $175 per seat on both billing periods. The FAQ says Professional and Enterprise plans are required to purchase onboarding; Starter is not. The contact figure on Starter is marketing contacts (the people you can email); the CRM itself holds up to a million contacts on every plan, so no plan here is chosen by contact count.

PlanPer monthIncludesOver that
FreeFreeup to 2 usersnot published
Starter$20 per userup to 10 usersnot published
Professional$100 per userunlimited usersnot published
Enterprise$175 per user at annual billingunlimited usersnot published

Before you sign up

Contract
Free and Starter are monthly or annual; Professional and Enterprise need an annual commitment and a one-time onboarding fee

Who it suits

Built for: A small team that wants marketing, sales, service and a website in one subscription, starting on a real free CRM and paying per seat as it grows.

Weak at: The jump from Starter to Sales Hub Professional is $20 to $100 a seat plus a compulsory $1,500 onboarding fee on an annual commitment, so a sales team that needs Professional features pays far more than any sales-only CRM here.

HubSpot compared, head to head

The pairs people actually search for, each one priced at the same four sizes off both vendors' own pages.

Is it the right one for you?

HubSpot is one of 22 CRMs for small service businesses on this site. The shortlist asks 7 questions and gives you four honest picks priced at your own client count, including every platform that beats this one outright at your size.

Build your shortlist Compare it with the alternatives

Make something like HubSpot? If your product belongs on this list and is not on it, ask to be shortlisted. Listings are free and cannot be bought.